Hitec eclipse 7 sim cable???

3 posts   •   Page 1 of 1
User avatar
Senior Pilot
Posts: 158
Joined: Sat Jan 27, 2007 1:58 pm
Location: Northampton

Hitec eclipse 7 sim cable???

by Tony » Wed May 16, 2007 4:46 pm

Hello guys,

I was just wondering if theres anyone out there using a hitec eclipse 7 who has got a sim lead to work well with sims (of course) Im looking to buy one as im sick of using the cp2 controller (buying batteries)

Thanks for any advice/help.

User avatar
Fleet commander
Posts: 995
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2007 8:16 am
Location: Norfolk UK

by Sydney » Wed May 16, 2007 5:04 pm

You could always get some rechargeable batteries :roll:

New Pilot
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon May 14, 2007 11:51 am
Location: Milton Keynes, UK
Website: http://www.duffs.net

by philduff » Fri Jun 01, 2007 4:34 pm

I'm using a round 6 pin Futaba adapter. Its the same, just plugs in the back of the Tx.


3 posts   •   Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests