E FLITE LP5DSM with Phoenix?

4 posts   •   Page 1 of 1
ianc
Senior Pilot
 
Posts: 172
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 8:09 am
Location: Bolton, NW.

E FLITE LP5DSM with Phoenix?

by ianc » Sun Apr 19, 2009 6:47 am

Does anyone know if this controller will work with Phoenix sim?

E FLITE LP5DSM SPEKTRUM 5 CH 2.4GHZ TRANSMITTER
ianc.

User avatar
creeddrummer87
Flight Commander
 
Posts: 387
Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2007 4:04 pm
Location: USA
Website: http://www.spiritwing.net

by creeddrummer87 » Thu May 07, 2009 12:51 am

BUMP!!!

Becasue this im looking ino this too
-Doug-

EXI 450 -GY401, HS65MG's, Futaba 9650
Tarot 500 ESP - GY401, AR6060 - HS225 Cyclic. Scorp: HK 3026-1400, 80amp Hobbywing ESC - CC Bec Pro
Blade mCP x ~Awesome!~
Dx6i
Blade CX2

Pauly-Leonard
New Pilot
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Apr 25, 2009 7:09 pm
Location: Bedfordshire

by Pauly-Leonard » Tue Jun 02, 2009 5:49 pm

Hi, If you are still looking for an answer, I use the LP5DSM for my CX3, on my Phoenix Ver.2.
When I purchased the sim I asked for the spektrum cable, the dongle cable has a plug on the end that plugs directly into the back of the LP5DSM TX.
When you install the program, Go to System then choose Set Up New Transmitter then when you get to the Select Transmitter Type open the Other option, this has the EFlite Blade CX2 transmitter in the list. It works the same as my LP5DSM.
I hope that helps.

BubiSparks
New Pilot
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 4:09 pm
Location: Cape Town

Tip

by BubiSparks » Tue Jun 09, 2009 3:04 pm

I've been using my LP5DSM on Phoenix for months now. I have a DX6i, but seldom use it on the sim.

TIP:
If you press 2 and 3 on your keyboard simultaneously it will toggle idle up mode on or off.

Get inverted boys!!!!!!!

4 posts   •   Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

It is currently Wed Jul 01, 2015 2:11 pm